Where and When

We meet each month (except December and November) on the 4th Thursday of each month at Grace Presbyterian Church, 3604 N Ben Jordan, Victoria, Texas.

Do come for refreshments at 9:00 before the meeting starts at 9:30.  

Visitors are always welcome!  You are allowed to attend two meetings before joining our guild.  Membership is open to everyone!

Show and Tell!

Always fun to see the creativity of our members when showing off their work.  This happens at every meeting.

2020 Programs

February -Horticulturist Tim Huvar from Devereux Garden

     Workshop on Thursday:  Binding Tool Star taught by Debbie Ganem

March- Quilt show set up

April- Jelly Roll charity quilt led by Karen Greer

May- TBA

     Workshop on Thursday and Friday:  Bargello taught by Diana Colvert

June: TBA

     Workshop:  Clothesline Bowl taught by Mary Jo Poole

July: Barbara Black presentation

     Workshop:  Texas Star taught by Barbara Black $25 fee

August: TBA

     Retreat details to be announced

September: Rachel Stasney

     Workshop on Thursday:  Chenille taught by Rachel Stasney

October: Cricut cutter demo

     Workshop on Thursday:  Cricut by Naomi Flonnory

November:  Winnie Flemming Presentation

     Workshop on Thursday and Friday: Borders Galore by Winnie Flemming $25 fee

December Christmas luncheon on Dec 4.

2020 Hostess List

February

Pat Johnson

Rosie Jahnsen

Lynn Miori

Marcia Neely

Gloria Zapata

March

Kim Siebrands

Vicki Brewer

Annie Havel

Helen Williams

Joyce Brown

April

Debbie Davis

Una Mae Jones

May

open

June

Sue Cozby

Dale Orr

Bille Stehling

July

Samantha Amador

Tanya Boenig

Blanche de Leon

Anna Harrison

Emily Wood

August

Kimberly Cannon

Dorris Raska

September

Linda Jean

Pat Powell

Rachel Stasny

Mary Jo Smith

Jackie Sayre

October

Kat Kelley

Kathy Rodriguez

Diane Smith

Betty Edwards

Karen Hicks

November

Karen Greer

Kathy Allen

Mary Prejean

 

Come Join our meetings

2020 Door Prizes

February

Rosalie Martinez

Billie Stehling

Pat Johnson

Rosie Jahnsen

March

Aileen Lott

Annie Havel

Vicki Brewer

Helen Williams

Joyce Brown

April

Una Mae Jones

Serena Thamm

Teek Miller

Debbie Ganem

May

Kimberly Cannon

Kim Siebrends

Helen Steflek

Sue Cozby

Karen Hicks

June

Diana Colbert

Helen Grooms

Dorris Raska

Rachel Stasny

July

Yvonne Garrett

Dorthy Sullens

Anna Harrison

Blanche de Leon

Tanya Boeing

August

Lisa Stacy

Emily Wood

Karen Hicks

Marcia Neely

Mary Jo Smith

September

Beth Staggs

Linda Jean

Pat Powell

Jackie Sayre

October

Regina smith

Diane Smith

Kat Kelley

Kathy Rodriguez

Holly Janca

November

Karen Greer

Debbie Davis

Mary  Prejean

Contact

©2018 by Quilt Guild of Greater Victoria. Proudly created with Wix.com